Happy birthday jiejie!

25 years ago, was born a beautifull girl. named Siska Anneke Putri Harris. she’s a cute she’s a whiny child. he slowly grew into a beautiful girl, *although whiny* today is her 25th birthday :) yeahh, she’s my eldersister. she’s pretty, kind, humble, sometime, she’s annoyed me. but i do love her so so so much. i’ll do everything to see her smile. hehehe.

today, at 12, me and 3 of my sister friends made a surprise party. we has been made this surprise just for D-2 her birthday. hahahahaha. yeah, just a ‘lil party. but it was success! hahahaha. she seems happy and, surprised :D

soo, happy birthday Jiejie! have a very wonderful birthday today and the day after tomorrow! hihi. hope that u’ll always happy, good in healthy, endless fortune. happiness, miracle may always follow you ya ce! wish all your dreams will come true soon. ah ya, wish you’ll meet ur soulmate, A.S.A.P! be a good daughter, a good sister, a good friend, and a good future wifey! hahahaha.

image
strowberry's Cheescake! jiejie birthday cake! haha
image
from left to right, mom-jiejie-me
image
jiejie and her best friend, Tammy :)
image
from left to right: Edu-jiejie,Hendy, Tammy

Book Review: Love Command: Second Chance

image
sequel of Love Command: the First Fall

already finished about 4 days ago. just, i dont have any time to review this book. but already done! ;) just enjoy ur time to read this :);)

from the begin, Shilla knows that her relationship with Ryo, won’t be easy. contention for the sake of ongoing contention. but that’s not the problem. Shilla realized that his status with Ryo a very noticeable difference and would be a problem. in other side, there’s someone who stay in her heart, Arya–Ryo’s brother– back from Paris, and makes her feeling back to him. But in the middle of vacillation, Shilla still have to face another surprise. Reveal a big secret that older than herself. Flashback that tells the story of her mom, Ayi, and Luzardi’s family. The fact that will soon overturns her life. Also her heart..

a Sequel book from Love Command: the First Fall, that has been review on last post. story about Shilla and her boyfrie Ryo and his brother Arya. Shilla who tried to cover up his relationship with Ryo finally known. Bianca first know, don’t stay silent. She devised a plan to makes Shilla shame, and Ryo left him. who would have thought, Ryo make a back plan for revenge on Bianca?

until someday, Arya back home from Paris. it’s very surprising Ryo and Shilla. who made her feelings mess. feeling that had gone back again along with the return of Arya from Paris. finally, the relationship between Shilla and Ryo stretchable.Shilla decided not to meet with the two brothers.

unexpexted moment, when Bianca approached Shilla and said some things that make Shilla stunned. she is happy, finally bianca can be kind to her, though a bit arrogant. didn’t stop there, finally Shilla met with Romi. and Céleste confided that she was buried so far. about her mother, Romi and Romi’s husband. and Shilla also finally know who it’s Ayi. while being indecisive, Shilla meet  Arya. and he lays out a theory of tea. of the theory was eventually helped Shilla choose and do what it should. And you know what? Shilla turns is heir to 1/4 of Luzradi Groups. and violla, instantly Ashilla be rich. until when Ryo get a letter and chocolate ..

I don’t like how the ending goes. it makes me very curious. but i expect that sender of Ryo’s latter is from Mai, a girl from his past. yeah like, Shilla knows who is Ayi, and Ryo *may be* finally met Mai again. but overall, i prefer a book one than this. storyline that makes dizziness. because the plot forward and backward. then there are some parts I less understand. but the part I liked most is the current section describes the Arya’s Tea theory.

I cant wait for the 3rd book. i want to know how the ending going. ahahahaha. based on the writer say, that she want to make the 3rd book, or last book. before, she’s has been write this story as a fanfic. but, shes choose to write a book and sell it. yeah. just wait! and see on my next review :) have a good day!

rate: 7.5/10

Books Review: Love Command: the First Fall

hollaaa! This is my second time i review a book. heheheh. This proves that I really like to read. because I could finish two novels in one day :) Actually, I’ve finished the novel since 3 days ago. it’s just that, I don’t know where to begin review :D

image
great Novel!

so here, Love Command: the First Fall

Because of testament of her mother, and brooches from Ayi -boy from her chilhood memories- bring Asilla to Jakarta, where her life changed. who have thought that she’s stranded in a luxury residence with a wealthy family, and ended up working there? Her day more colorfull, cause Luzardi’s brother, Arya: handsome, kind and always there for her. Ryo: arrogant and arbitrarily. Get fight with bianca ‘Queen bi’ who always condiders Shilla as a thoughtes rivald in gaining Ryo attention. When Shilla realized that her brooches was similliar with luzardi’s family sign, Shilla sure, that her ‘Ayi’ is being there. But who, among the brother are Ayi? and now, in a middle of her quest, Shilla instead faced with uncertain feelings on both ..

novels by Janice Nathania was a great novels for me. i like the way she told about everything, eventough, this is a typical story. like something that only happens on story or on fairy tail. like a beautiful-poor-girl, met with a handsome-and-rich-boy, then fell in love. it’soooo indonesian love story.

In some parts of the story there being inelegant . I think Ryo is too rich if it isn’t in a story. And when Ryo emptying Dufan only for Shilla whose sad because Arya, a man that she’s in love with is go to Paris. its nonsense for me.Why? Cos Dufan was one of the largest playground in Jakarta . How to vacate the place of public entertainment ? but Shilla refuse, Shilla agreed to go along, as long as Dufan it’s not clear. after that, shilla fell in love with Ryo since they’re went to Dufan. Shilla thinks that Ryo could changed her love to Arya. but decided to being Ryo’s girlfriend isn’t easy for Shilla. she’s must be get fight with Bianca ‘Queen Bi’ who loved and addicted with Ryo so badly. Nobody dare against Her , because Bianca very evil and sadistic . she will do about anything to all her will. but not with Shilla. she felt need to defend her rights, not because she liked Ryo. At school also, Shilla should keep her identity as a maid in Ryo’s house. fortunately Shilla have 2 friends that she could trust. Ifa and Devta. Shilla told Devta about her identy couse Devta have been see her in sociality party at Ryo’s house.

The trouble comes when Arya back from Paris. Ryo worried. he worried about his girl, shilla. how if her feeling back to Arya? Ryo cant even thinking about it. Ryo too loved Shilla and he wont be loosing her.

such as a good story and i love the way writer tells the reader about every detil :) and i can imagine that Shilla was a beautiful girl and Ryo n Arya was a handsome guy. and you know what, after im finished this novel could i as lucky as her? ‘ *even i know that i’m very lucky to have a good man in my life* but, come on! i know that u’ll thinking the same with me :D

although the end of the story doesn’t hang, but there are some things that have not been resolved. for example, who Ayi? boy of Shilla’s past? how past her parents? what the connect between her parents with Ryo’s mother, Mrs. Romi?

just read that novel if you want to know =D

scale: 8/10

Happy 1st anniversary, Babe!

image

image

already a year we became a lovers. which was only stranger and you are the most annoying guy for me,instead become an important person in my life :D :p . And you, fill my days with beautiful colors..

The first time I know you, you are very annoying and pissing me off! makes me mad, then disappeared! but to be honest, it makes me miss you :) i know him from Twitter. @HitmanSystem ‘s community, #InsomniaLover. hahaha, he’s really really strangers. i dont even know his name, where’s he lived, how old is he or anything else. one thing i know that, he’s a good guy. until finally, we exchange our phone number and communication via whatsapp. hihi from there i knew that he’s really nice and really sweet guy! aaaaaaaa! we’re became a lover without express feeling each other. the things that we only knew that, we love each others and i know that he right for me :)

now, one year! hehehe isn’t a short time, rite? we almost never fight for something serious. we know how to control our ego. he’s the one who know how to make me happy, things which make my mood good. he’s fillup my day with beautiful color, make my day more brighter :)

thanks sweety for these 1 year, 12 months, 52 weeks, 365 Days, 8760 Hours, 525600 minutes and 31536000 seconds you gave to me. thanks for always there for me. thanks for always understand me. thanks for accepted me for who i am, and loving imperfect me perfectly :):* im glad to have you as my boyfriend :) . hope that you feel the same like me, babe :* hope that we’ll always together until we grow old :’) i love you so much Ibnu Ardisoma Elly :*
*please, always love me, take care of me, and support me to reach my dream and our dream :) promise that u’ll never leave me, in any condition :( i do love you, and i hope, i could always love you till the End* hihihi :*:*

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

everyday I loved you, everytime, every second im thinking about you.. thanks for loving me, babe :): * i hope that u’ll never make me sad, mad or disappointed. im sorry for the moment that i made u mad, made u disappointed. and even you ever made me cry, made me disappoint, made me hurt or what, i still love you,and never changes because i want you’ll be my last for me.. :) once again, happy 1 anniversary sweety! love you much much more than anything!! :* :)

from ur ‘lil Godzie, ur Cute piggie, and the one you love,

Shyntia Teresa Putri :* :)

image

Tere’s Playlist: the Man who Can’t be Moved

Going back to the corner where I
first saw you
Gonna camp in my sleeping bag I’m not gonna move
Got some words on cardboard, got your picture in my hand
Saying, “If you see this girl can you
tell her where I am?”

Some try to hand me money, they don’t understand
I’m not broke – I’m just a broken- hearted man
I know it makes no sense but what else can I do?
How can I move on when I’m still in love with you?

[Chorus:]
‘Cause if one day you wake up and
find that you’re missing me
And your heart starts to wonder
where on this earth I could be
Thinking maybe you’ll come back
here to the place that we’d meet
And you’ll see me waiting for you on the corner of the street
So I’m not moving, I’m not moving

Policeman says, “Son, you can’t stay here.”
I said, “There’s someone I’m waiting for if it’s a day, a month, a year.
Gotta stand my ground even if it
rains or snows.
If she changes her mind this is the first place she will go.”

[Chorus]

So I’m not moving, I’m not moving,
I’m not moving, I’m not moving

People talk about the guy that’s
waiting on a girl, oh ohh
There are no holes in his shoes but a big hole in his world, hmm
And maybe I’ll get famous as the
man who can’t be moved
Maybe you won’t mean to but you’ll see me on the news
And you’ll come running to the
corner
‘Cause you’ll know it’s just for you

I’m the man who can’t be moved
I’m the man who can’t be moved

[Chorus x2]

Going back to the corner where I
first saw you
Gonna camp in my sleeping bag, I’m not gonna move

Song by The Script. I dont know why, but im fell in Love since first time i heard this song. then i tried search the lyrics. uh, so.. sweet. ahaha, i think that only girls who hard to moving on, but the man too. hahaha. This song is one of my favorite song in which there are on my mp3 playlist . im not on move on process or still in love eith my ex. I just like this song :D

Books Review: the Bridesmaid’s Story

Reading is my hobby. i love reading novels or things about travel and backpacking. but today, i just finished reading a novel.

image

the Bridesmaids Story,
This book tells the story of two best friends who have been friends since they were in kindergarten. Cecil and Kesha. cecil to be married with her BF Alo, decided Kesha as a bridesmaid. until Kesha met Marco, the Bestman were choosen by Alo. Marco are sucks man for Kesha. Marco lived next door from Kesha. and that’s where their story begins.

Indonesian-language novel made by Irene Tjiunata, tell about bridesmaids was very nice I think. depiction of emotions and conflicts that arise feels very real. as if we too are in conflict and carried on his emotions. I like characters that exist in the novel. the story was good. but that I don’t like Kesha character’s. because I think she’s too good, all requests by Cecil hard she refused. but more than that, the book is cool and recommended.

Having finished read novel , i quickly whatsapp my boyfriend , i told that i imagine being the bride , and with my bridesmaid choose trousseau, decore the building and other things that we should do when we’re geeting merried then :) Must be so happy, right?

Short trip to Bogor

spend my time went to Bogor with my sister and her friend. such as a stupid vacation hahaha :p . hmm, this is our 2nd day in Bogor. i was arrived in Bogor yesterday night at 9.30 p.
our activity today, woke up at 8 *thanks to my aunty cause she waking we up* then I had visited the grave of my grandpa and my grandma.. i was miss them so badly :'( after that, we’re visited my Grandma home, near the grave, cause i heard from my Aunt, that my grandma was sick.. but im glad knew that she’s fine :)
we’re went out to take a lunch. we’re going to Surya Kencana market, gang Aut. i really really want to go there, because there is a very good chicken noodle seller. I instantly fell in love since the first try :D you’ve to try it. now im at Yogya Bogor Junction, waiting for my brother finish his schedule :) now, enjoy the picture, and have a good vacation too guys ;)

image
Hi grandma Grandpa
image
smile!
image
with my grandmaaaa :)
image
my sister and Grandma
image
this is the chicken noodls i mean :D
image
at Bogor Junction

image

image

image

tomorrow is my last day in Bogor, but actually i had a really good vacation, guess :) how about your trip?

Pay your attention, please :)

Im an Indonesian, but why i always used English in every post i wrote? just one reason, because i really wanna have a friends from the other country, altought i know that my tenses is awkward. LoL. because English is international language so everyone from every country could understand for what i write here.

bukan nya sok inggris, atau udh tau bego tapi ttp maksa pake English. tapi gue belajaarr supaya makin kesini post gue bisa makin baik dan tensisnya juga bner. Im learning by doing :) waktu jaman nya sekolah, nilai inggris gue selalu jelek -,- thats why, gue juga masih belajar, ya belajar dengan coba coba nulis pake bahasa inggris. ya meskipun gue tau, pasti banyak yg bingung dan protes dengan tulisan gue :D ditambah lagi, i want to be a flight attendant which is should speak english fluently, ya?

jadi, bukannya gue ngga mau pakai bahasa ibu, gue hanya berusaha untuk melatih bahasa Inggris gue yang amburadul kok. kadang gue juga mikir ‘mereka ngerti ga ya gue ngomong apa?’ karna honesty, im an introvert person. i prefer write here then tell my friends about my problem. hehehehe.

thanks for not judging me :) enjoy my blog and have a good day, you guys! :*{}

Dream High

when i was a kid, my dad always told me to have a dream. He also say, you could hung up your dream as high as stars in the sky but you have to do something to reach your stars and the dreams within.

my dream wasn’t ever change since im in elementary school *if you ever read my blog or following my blog, tou should know* I want to travel around the world. I do love travel. I do love reading novels or articles about traveling or backpacking. yeah, since my friend gave me a book to read, ‘Travel Around Europe just with Rp 3 million’ Holy Mother! i really really wanna try! but my parents forbid me. yeah, because they think that i still be (or always be) their ‘lil daughter. After that, i’ve been read about 10 novels about travel. i’ve read about Manhattan, London, Barcelona, Madrid, France, Greece, etc.

thats why, i choose i want to be a Flight Attendant. Altought I know that being a FA is soooooooo many risk :’) but you know? every jobs, always had their own risk, rite?

You know what guys, the other dreams of mine which never change? i want to buy a car and home with my own money which i get from my job :) and, i want to go travel around the world with my family and my boyfriend. sounds good, right? :D

I alraedy hung up my dream as high as stars in the sky. and i, try to reach back my dreams. honesty, i did ever give up because i thought that its too far, or too hard to get it back. my boyfrie tell me that it just a ‘process’ he told me ‘if you want to be a successful person, you’ve been trough the ‘process’ don’t care its too hard or too easy‘ and my friend is also say ‘ no attempt was futile. there is always the result of an effort. because the results will never betray a process’  we’ll never know if we never try. dont be afraid to reach your dream. no matter how far, how hard, or high your dream was, if you had an intention, there’s always a opened ways..

i see, many people cant reach their dreams. why? cause it wasnt their passion. a dreams, is the purpose of your life and it means, your passion, see? they think that, they’re hung up the dreams too far, so they’re give up. logic, a human can reach the moon by rocket. how can we couldn’t reach our own dreams which made by ourself? we could, with faith and an effort :)